Jessica Lynn Clark - Illustration

Monday, February 16, 2009

2nd collage from "Harvir in the Amazon"

Posted by Jessica Lynn Clark at 12:49 PM 1 comment:
Email ThisBlogThis!Share to XShare to FacebookShare to Pinterest

Thursday, January 29, 2009

collage from "Harvir in the Amazon"

Posted by Jessica Lynn Clark at 1:30 PM 1 comment:
Email ThisBlogThis!Share to XShare to FacebookShare to Pinterest

Saturday, January 24, 2009

"Acting out Yoga Presents: Harvir in the Amazon" To learn more about the author, Danielle Hope Hier. Check out this website:

www.birdlandyoga.com



Posted by Jessica Lynn Clark at 9:02 AM 1 comment:
Email ThisBlogThis!Share to XShare to FacebookShare to Pinterest
Labels: Book cover for a new book coming soon that teaches a yoga practice for kids.

Thursday, July 3, 2008

Books coming soon! Check out this website: www.globalfriendsfoundation.org


Posted by Jessica Lynn Clark at 9:46 AM 3 comments:
Email ThisBlogThis!Share to XShare to FacebookShare to Pinterest
Labels: Book series. The first book is called "Ollie the Otter". www.globalfriendsfoundation.org

Sunday, March 30, 2008

Rainforest Alphabet book pages



Posted by Jessica Lynn Clark at 10:01 PM No comments:
Email ThisBlogThis!Share to XShare to FacebookShare to Pinterest

Tuesday, February 5, 2008

Vampire Bats, from my Rainforest Animal ABC Book


Posted by Jessica Lynn Clark at 8:20 PM No comments:
Email ThisBlogThis!Share to XShare to FacebookShare to Pinterest

Walking Dogs in France


Posted by Jessica Lynn Clark at 7:51 PM No comments:
Email ThisBlogThis!Share to XShare to FacebookShare to Pinterest
Newer Posts Older Posts Home
Subscribe to: Posts (Atom)

Whimsical Wildlife Art & Books -

My photo
Jessica Lynn Clark
Oregon, United States
Welcome to my blog! Here you can see behind the scenes into my illustration studio process, sketches,snapshots of unfinished work and most current projects on the table. See what going on in my studio and enjoy!

View my complete profile

Find my artwork here

  • My Website
  • My Etsy Store
  • Instagram
  • Facebook
  • My SCBWI Gallery
  • Acting Out Yoga; Harvir in the Amazon- BOOK for SALE here!
  • Fairweather Prints & Gallery -Sitka, Alaska

Teach kids Yoga with this Book

Teach kids Yoga with this Book
"Acting Out Yoga Presents: Harvir in the Amazon" Order this Interactive story book here! Written by Danielle Palli, Illustrated by Jessica Lynn Clark

Order Prints

Copyright 2017

All Images Copyright 2006-2017 Jessica Lynn Clark
ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Blog Archive

  • ▼  2016 (1)
    • ▼  July (1)
      • Check out my new Instagram feed!
  • ►  2015 (1)
    • ►  February (1)
  • ►  2014 (5)
    • ►  August (1)
    • ►  February (2)
    • ►  January (2)
  • ►  2013 (7)
    • ►  December (1)
    • ►  November (1)
    • ►  May (1)
    • ►  March (1)
    • ►  February (1)
    • ►  January (2)
  • ►  2012 (21)
    • ►  October (2)
    • ►  September (2)
    • ►  August (4)
    • ►  July (3)
    • ►  June (1)
    • ►  May (2)
    • ►  April (1)
    • ►  February (2)
    • ►  January (4)
  • ►  2011 (4)
    • ►  December (1)
    • ►  August (1)
    • ►  February (1)
    • ►  January (1)
  • ►  2010 (8)
    • ►  December (1)
    • ►  October (1)
    • ►  March (2)
    • ►  February (2)
    • ►  January (2)
  • ►  2009 (17)
    • ►  December (2)
    • ►  October (3)
    • ►  September (2)
    • ►  August (2)
    • ►  June (3)
    • ►  April (1)
    • ►  March (1)
    • ►  February (1)
    • ►  January (2)
  • ►  2008 (7)
    • ►  July (1)
    • ►  March (1)
    • ►  February (5)
  • ►  2007 (6)
    • ►  November (5)
    • ►  September (1)

Followers

Subscribe To

Posts
Atom
Posts
All Comments
Atom
All Comments
Simple theme. Powered by Blogger.